Friday, April 27, 2007

Monday, May 22, 2006

N O T I C E S & H O T N E W S


Enlist your support for the cause at antireservation.org . The link for registration is this.

NOTE:
  • Users can post NEWS here as comments. Once we get the confirmation, we will publish it.
  • Kindly visit [ http://antireservation.org/ ] and [ http://www.youth4equality.org/ ] for more news.
  • If you are in the think tank of your active protest group kindly subscribe to protestcentral@yahoogroups

ANTI RESERVATION ACTION FORUM Orkut Community

IMPORTANT NOTICE FOR NEW/EXISTING MEMBERS

It is now mandatory to enlist for some kind of work at http://antireservation.org/checkreg.php to avoid membership from termination.

Willingness to do whatever little you can makes you very welcome, simply talking in the air is not required. We have 5600+ enlisted people so far.

Note that you can opt for:
  • Peaceful/Vigourous ground protest
  • Medium Term Activities
  • Long Term Activities
  • Online Campaign
Do check our activities & objectives [draft version] at http://projectcoffee.blogspot.com/


Code of Conduct/Rules
  • Defamatory/duplicate/silly/useless posts will be deleted without warning. However we are tolerant to debates, even tough they are directed against our purpose, methods or cause.
  • Censorship will take place anytime thrice every 24hrs or as and when an abuse is reported. The member will be banned forever without discussion. We hold no responsibility for information posted by any member.
  • Report abuse by scrapping/messaging the moderator of the Community ASAP.
  • Post only co-ordination/action/news info, Orkut is almost useless for productive discussions. We will see that you get appropriate discussion page and opportunity in near future.
  • Note that malicious automated programs can also make arbitrary posts.
  • Note that no one can message an Orkut Community of 1000+

Protest Event Information

Upcoming Events:

This section has now being automatedat antireservation.org . Please see the following link and post your Events there too.

http://antireservation.org/newsEditEvent.php

Wednesday, May 17, 2006

Activist Contact Information

ALL INDIA

Youth For Equality
Site:
http://www.youth4equality.org/
youthforequality@gmail.com
yfemumbail@gmail.com

Delhi : Dr. Prashant (AIIMS) - 9818971413
Satvik Sarvde (IIT) - 9350263518
Bangalore : Kumar Gaurav (IIT K) 09341018993
Hyderabad : Amit Gupta (IIT KGP) 09867230401
Pune : Pankaj Solanki 09372502831


http://www.youth4equality.org/


Bharat Uday Mission
Robin 9899222866, Amit: 9911059101, Ankit: 9891884492
www.bharatudaymission.org

Lok Paritrana
http://www.lokparitran.org/index.aspx
Srikant -9849605131

Bangalore- Nitin Alabur 9845535368
nitinalabur@gmail.com

BANGALORE
Kumar Gaurav (IIT K) 09341018993
Subodh Kumar (9342104597), Mohan Chandra(9844123745),
kgaurav.iitk@gmail.com

www.youthforequality.wordpress.com

BARODA
Markand Patel- 9426757585
Suresh Sharma- 9879062629
Om Lakkhani - 9825957844
omlakhani@gmail.com

Site: http://barodafights.blogspot.com/

BHOPAL
Maneesh Pandey
mail@indianyouthnetwork.org
cell: 09229434143

Shantanoo Saxena
saxena.shantanoo@gmail.com

CHENNAI
Youth for Equality: Chennai Chapter
Site: http://yfechennai.blogspot.com

Rama Subramaniam (IIT-M)
nvsriram@gmail.com
9840284781

Muralikrishna
krishna1033@yahoo.com
9884263012

Bharat Sharma
protestcentral.chennai@gmail.com

DELHI
Youth For Justice
youyth4justice@gmail.com
9818066041,9810923822,9891657761,9868853277

United Students
unitedstudents.india@gmail.com
Aditya Raj 9873297834; Dhruv 9818291909; Anchal 9899942321; Ambuj 9313117010; Devika Malik 9891222630; Honey Arun 9818562417; Karan 9871807378; Shikha 9891333730; Aaditya 9810215675

HYDERABAD
antireservation_hyd-subscribe@yahoogroups.com

Lok Partiran
- Srikant -9849605131

Rajbhaban 09392485232 jit_bec_2000@yahoo.com

Sanjay
Ph: 9885559175
E-Mail: vsanju85@gmail.com

Nilotpal
Ph: 9866523637
E-Mail: thatsme_neil@yahoo.co.in

Infosys
IIIT,Hyd Sumeet Gupta 9885077147
gupta_sumeet@yahoo.com

Invensys
srikanth.cyno@gmail.com 9849605131
Naveen Tapadia 9885443405

Cognizant Technologies
sri harsha kommineni 9866114840
harshaunlimited@yahoo.com

Infosys
Rohit Gupta 9885352551

WIPRO
Tandon , Sameer 09849299629
c_stando@qualcomm.com

Microsoft
Amit Gupta 98851-85914
amitg.iit@gmail.com

Google
Shreyas desai 93947-56563
shreyas.desai@gmail.com

HCL
Chetan Prakash Agrawal 9885458256
chetan_mnit2003@yahoo.co.in

NIT,Warangal
Tandon , Sameer 09849299629
c_stando@qualcomm.com

Cognizant Technologies
Rama Papireddy 9440150151
ramapapi@gmail.com

Juno Online Services, Somajiguda
Ashok Ramchandani
rashok@corp.untd.com

Oracle
Abhijeet Mazumder
abhijit.mazumder@oracle.com

INDORE
Aneesh Dubey
dubeyaneesh@yahoo.com
ph:0731-2570701

KARNATAKA
Youth For Equality: Karnataka Chapter
Site: http://youthforequality.wordpress.com/

KOLHAPUR
heyramkrishna@rediffmail.com

KOLKATA
Site: http://www.yfewb.blogspot.com/
jalanrupesh_iem@yahoo.co.in
bose_uttaran@yahoo.co.in

youthforequalitywb@gmail.com
www.yfewb.blogspot.com

MEERUT
Atul mishra (president) 9412105943 ,
Tanmay tiwari (secretary) 9412108911 , Sanjeev Pandey 9412105933
abhinit84@hotmail.com

MUMBAI
Youth for Equality: Mumbai Chapter
Site: http://yfemumbai.blogspot.com/
jaygoyel@gmail.com
aneesh zutshi aneesh84@gmail.com
ARCHANA LAKHOTIA lakhotia.archana@gmail.com

yfemumbai@gmail.com


MYSORE
Youth For Equality
Site:
http://www.yfemysore.blogspot.com/

NAGPUR
Dr.Adil ilias(GMCH)9370692824
Dr.c.vivek lall(GMCH)9860353004
Dr.Anubhav gupta(GMCH)9850302575
Dr.saurabh beedkar(NKPSIMS)9422824604
Dr.abhijeet thakur(NKPSIMS)9881473180
Dr.Prashant tripathi(NKPSIMS)9823607000
Dr.Sarang kshirsagar(NKPSIMS)9823707338
Mr.Zubin(VNIT)9423603644
Mr.Asit sharma(HISLOP)9823247267

NOIDA & GURGAON RAJASTHAN
vikas1.s@tcs.com, ashwani.Singh@tcs.com,utkarsh.asthana@evalueserve.com


PUNE
Pankaj – 9372502831.
Vishal – 9371121688.
Nishad Dravid (General Secretary COEP, Pune) – 9823653731.
Abhijeet (Representative from BJ medical College) – 9822070016.
Lenold Vaz (President Rotaract Club of Pune) – 9890426539.

RAJASTHAN
Youth for Equality: Rajasthan Chapter
Dr. Ruchir
98292 36630

TRIVANDRUM
Praphul 9846395959 or Anish 9895598256 dr.anishnair@gmail.com

VADODRA
Dhiren - 9898064505
Markand - 9426757585
Jignasha - 9377797557
sunny_3459@yahoo.com

VISHAKHAPATNAM
abanthia1@gmail.com




BLOGS/SITES OF INTEREST
http://cosmic-cosmoz.blogspot.com/2006/05/protest-against-reservation-in-pune-on.html#links

http://youth4equality.org/

http://savebrandindia.org/

http://antires.blogspot.com/

http://rohanrrao.blogspot.com/2006/05/affirmative-discrimination.html

http://impetus-antires.blogspot.com/

http://www.vyomworld.com/petition/